Bilisimport.com

Planet PL-ENW-9801 10Gbps SFP+ PCI Express Server Adapter

PAYLAŞ
834,90TL
KARGO ÜCRETİ: 7,50 TL
Bu ürün tahmini 3 iş gününde kargoya teslim edilir.
  • PCI Express rev. 2.0 specification x4 Interface
  • IP, TCP, UDP checksum offloading
  • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN ID Tagged / IEEE 802.1q Qos
  • 16K Jumbo Frame Size
  • IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control
  • Complies with Microsoft and Linux Platform
Accessories
MTB-LR SFP+ Port 10GBase-LR mini-GBIC module (Single mode / 1310nm / max. 10km)
MTB-SR SFP+ Port 10GBase-SR mini-GBIC Module (Multi-mode / 850nm / max. 550m)
Hardware Specifications
Hardware Version V2
Attachment Interface PCI Express rev. 2.0 specification x4 Interface
Media Interface SFP+ Connector
Optical Module Options LRM, LR, SR
Memory 1Mbit internal memory
Jumbo Frame 9K / 16K Bytes
LED Indicators LNK / ACT per port
Dimensions (W x D x H) 62 x 83 x 22 mm
Weight 47g
Typical Power Consumption 4 watts
Advanced Functions
Layer 2 Features IEEE 802.3x Flow Control support
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN support
Operating System Support Windows Server 2008R2 64bits
Windows Server 2012 64bits
Windows 7 32 / 64bits
Windows 8 32 / 64bits
Linux (2.6x to 3.8.0)
VMware® ESX 4.x
Standards Conformance
Regulation Compliance FCC Part 15 Class B, CE
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3ae: 10Gbps Ethernet
IEEE 802.3x: Flow Control and Back Pressure
IEEE 802.1Q: VLAN Tagging
Environment
Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 50 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature: -10 ~ 85 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Package
Package Contents ● ENW-9801 Server Adapter
● Quick Installation Guide
● CD-ROM (Driver & User’s Manual)
● Low Profile Bracket
Özellik Detayları
Marka Planet
SKU Kodu BLP22006598186
Yükleniyor...
Yükleniyor...